QCW Results 2013

JANUARY 25, 2013 (Nambour)
1. Mickey 2 Phat d Peter Dallas
2. Ryland d Rabies the Clown
3. Smashahontis & Ropehead d Marz Mayhem & Rip Reilly by DQ
4. Natas d Ricky Rembrandt
5. Rip Reilly & Ben Ayres d Ropehead & Ryland

FEBRUARY 1, 2013 (Cooroy)
1. Ricochet & Ricky Rembrandt d Osiris & Rabies the Clown
2. Kamikaze Kid d Natas to advance to 4 Falls of Glory
3. Mickey 2 Phat d Ricochet to advance to 4 Falls of Glory
4. Marz Mayhem d Smashahontis
5. Team NZ d Team Australia
6. Ricochet won a 5 man Battle Royal to advance to 4 Falls of Glory

MARCH 2, 2013 (Maroochydore)
1. Peter Dallas & Ricky Rembrandt d Ben Ayres & Rip Reilly
2. Rabies the Clown d Natas
3. Ropehead d Marz Mayhem
4. Jimmy Sparx d Arj Jay Baker
5. Kamikaze Kid v Mickey 2 Phat v Rikochet v Ryland - A quadruple draw (A fall apiece) in a 4 Falls of Glory match
6. Mickey 2 Phat d Ben Ayres to win the QCW South Queensland title

APRIL 6, 2013 (Caloundra)
1. Ricky Rembrandt d Rip Reilly
2. Rabies the Clown d Ryland
3. Jimmy Sparx d Smashahontis
4. Jimmy Sparx d The Referee
5. Mickey 2 Phat d The Kamikaze Kid to retain the QCW South Queensland title
6. Rip Reilly d Ropehead
7. Ricky Rembrandt d Rabies the Clown

MAY 4, 2013 (Nambour)
1. Flashman d Rabies the Clown
2. Ricky Rembrandt d Stiches the Clown
3. The Pink & Black Attack d The Royal Militia
4. Sweet Ass d The Kamikaze Kid
5. Mickey 2 Phat d Ryland to retain the QCW South Queensland title
6. Ryland won a Rumble

JUNE 15, 2013 (Maroochydore)
1. Rabies the Clown d Flashman 
2. Rip Reilly d Kamikaze Kid and Ricky Rembrandt
3. Ryland d Sweet Ass
4. Natas d Panda
5. Jimmy Sparx d Liam Cassidy
6. Mickey 2 Phat d Rikochet to retain the QCW South Queensland title

JULY 6, 2013 (Nambour)
1. Tag Team Turmoil
- Rabies the Clown & Natas d Panda & Ropehead
- Ricky Rembrandt & Flashman d Rabies the Clown & Natas
- Sweet Ass & Peter Dallas d Ricky Rembrandt and Flashman
- Sweet Ass & Peter Dallas d Kamikaze Kid & Liam Cassidy
- Mystery & Rikochet d Sweet Ass & Peter Dallas
- Jimmy Sparx & Rip Reilly d Mystery & Rikochet
2. Storm d Smashahontis
3. Ryland d Mickey 2 Phat in a Last Man Standing match to win the QCW South Queensland title

AUGUST 3, 2013 (Cooroy)
1. Mickey 2 Phat d Ropehead
2. Kamikaze Kid d Natas
3. Ricky Rembrandt d Flashman
4. Rikochet d Sweet Ass
5. Jimmy Sparx d Liam Cassidy and Smashahontis
6. Ricky Rembrandt d Mickey 2 Phat and Rip Reilly to win the QCW South Queensland title

AUGUST 31, 2013 (Rasmussen)
1. The Choff d Rufio 
2. The Royal Militia d The P.B.A.
3. Zane Storm d DH
4. Ash Mac won a Battle Royal
5. Ricky Rembrandt d The Choff and Rock'n'Rumble to retain the QCW South Queensland title 
6. Kozlofski d Karlos Aires in a 2 out of 3 falls match to win the QCW North Queensland title

SEPTEMBER 7, 2013 (Maroochydore)
Day Show
1. Mystery d Kamikaze
2. Natas d Panda
3. Rikochet d Rip Reilly by DQ
4. Liam Cassidy d Jimmy Sparx
5. Ricky Rembrandt d Mickey 2 Phat to retain the QCW South Queensland title
Night Show
1. Jimmy Sparx d Kamikaze Kid and Mystery
2. Rikochet d Mickey 2 Phat
3. Rip Reilly won a Battle Royal
4. Unknown Assailant d Ropehead
5. Ricky Rembrandt d Rip Reilly to retain the QCW South Queensland title

SEPTEMBER 21, 2013 (Sippy Downs)
1. Kamikaze Kid d Rabies The Clown in a QCW Cup Qualifying Final
2. Sweet Ass d Liam Cassidy in a QCW Cup Qualifying Final
3.
Mickey 2 Phat d Spiderman in a QCW Cup Qualifying Final
4. Ricky Rembrandt d Flashman in a QCW Cup Qualifying Final
5. Jimmy Sparx d Dancing Panda via DQ in a QCW Cup Qualifying Final
6. Rikochet v Rip Reilly - Time Limit Draw in a QCW Cup Qualifying Final
7. Kamikaze Kid & Ricky Rembrandt d Mickey 2 Phat & Sweet Ass in a QCW Cup Semi Final Tag Team match

SEPTEMBER 28, 2013 (Rasmussen)
No results received yet

OCTOBER 11, 2013 (Currimundi)
1. Panda d Natas by DQ
2. The Unknown Assailant d Panda and Ropehead
3. Sweet Ass d Flashman
4. Mickey 2 Phat d Liam Cassidy
5. Rikochet d Natas
6. Jimmy Sparx d Kamikaze Kid and Ricky Rembrandt in a Hardcore Match to win the QCW Cup

OCTOBER 26, 2013 (Rasmussen)
1. The Royal Militia d Island Boy Si in a Handicap Match
2. DH d RUFIO
3. Karlos Aires d Stitches the Clown
4. The Choff d El Cheekay
5. Kozlofski d Zane Storm to retain the QCW North Queensland title

NOVEMBER 2, 2013 (Maroochydore)
1. Unknown Assailant d Ropehead
2. Smashahontis d Storm
3. Natas d Liam Cassidy
4. Renegade d Lynx Lewis Jr
5. Jimmy Sparx d Ricky Rembrandt by count out in a QCW South Queensland title v QCW Cup Match
6. Mystery, Rikochet & Ryland d Mickey 2 Phat & Rip Reilly in a handicap match

DECEMBER 7, 2013 (Rasmussen)
No results received yet

DECEMBER 14, 2013 (Maroochydore)
1. Ricky Rembrandt d Sweet Ass to retain the QCW South Queensland title
2. AC d Panda
3. Liam Cassidy v Natas - No Contest
4. Liam Cassidy & Natas d Ropehead & Smashahontis
5. Flashman d Jimmy Sparx by countout
6. Mickey 2 Phat d Nick Burns