NHPW Results 2015

JANUARY 24, 2015 (Cockburn)
1. Felix Young v Jordan Bishop - Double DQ
2. Kaha Edmonds d Switchblade
3. David Nero d Ruin
4. Sex Mafia d Stallions of Death to retain the SST Legacy Tag Team Titles
5. Chris Vice d Samuel Colt
6. Aaron O'Malley d London Hargreaves
7. Jay Taylor d Hayden Zenith to retain the NHPW Art of Fighting Championship

JANUARY 26, 2015 (Coogee Beach)
1. Odin d London Hargreaves
2. Dane d RUIN
3. Aaron O'Malley d Switchblade
4. Dane d Heritor
5. Seth Deadwell d RUIN
6. Aaron O'Malley d London Hargreaves
7. London Hargreaves d Switchblade
8. Aaron O'Malley, Heritor & RUIN d Perth K9's & Seth Deadwell

FEBRUARY 13, 2015 (Cockburn)
1. Perth K9 d Lucky Charms in a tournament qualifying match
2. Kaha Edmonds d London Hargreaves
3. Heroes of Future Past d Purple Pain in a tournament qualifying match
4. Switchblade & Jay Bailey d Perth City Preachers in a tournament qualifying match
5. Hayden Zenith d Aaron O'Malley in Match 1 of a Best of 3 Series for the NHPW Hybrid title
6. Death Machines d Sex Mafia in a tournament qualifying match

FEBRUARY 14, 2015 (Cockburn)
1. Heroes of Future Past d Perth K9 in a tournament semi final
2. Death Machines d Switchblade & Jay Bailey in a tournament semi final
3. Felix Young d Eddy Bombay
4. Odin d Jordan Bishop
5. Sex Mafia d Aaron O'Malley in a Handicap Match
6. Death Machines d Heroes of Future Past to win the Headshrinker Samu Legacy Cup Tournament

MARCH 28, 2015 (Mount Lawley)
No results received yet

APRIL 18, 2015 (Cockburn)
1. Kaha Edmonds d David Nero
2. Aaron Jackson d London Hargreaves
3. Perth K9 d Perth City Preachers
4. Aaron O'Malley d Hayden Zenith to tie up their Best of 3 series 1 all
5. Switchblade d Eddy Bombay and Liam Mendel in a No DQ Match
6. Sex Mafia d Death Machines in a Double Tables Match to retain the SST Legacy Tag Team Titles

MAY 22, 2015 (Cockburn)
1. Madison Eagles d Harley Wonderland to retain the IndyGurlz Australia title in a tournament qualifying match
2. Savannah Summers d Siren Monroe in a tournament qualifying match
3. Kellyanne d Kellie Skater to win the PPW Women's title in a tournament qualifying match
4. Kuhmana d Switchblade
5. Jarrad Slate v Rhys Youngblood - No Contest
6. Perth K9 d Perth City Preachers
7. Chris Vice d Ryan Eagles
8. Kellie Skater d Harley Wonderland and Siren Monroe in a second chance triple threat tournament qualifying match

MAY 23, 2015 (Cockburn)
1. Madison Eagles d Kellyanne in a tournament semi final
2. Kellie Skater d Savannah Summers in a tournament semi final
3. Jarrad Slate d Aaron Jackson
4. Sex Mafia d Chris Vice & Harley Wonderland
5. Perth K9s d Heroes of Future Past by DQ
6. Aaron O'Malley d Hayden Zenith to win the Best of 3 Series and retain the NHPW Hybrid title
7. Kellie Skater d Madison Eagles to win the 2015 Global Conflict Shield Tournament

JUNE 20, 2015 (Cockburn)
1. Kuhmana d Aaron O'Malley to win the NHPW Hybrid title
2. Rhys Youngblood d Felix Young
3. Aaron Jackson d Hayden Zenith
4. Perth K9 d Sex Mafia by DQ
5. Kaha Edmonds won the first ever Path to Greatness Rumble
6. Kaha Edmonds d Jay Taylor to win the NHPW Art of Fighting title

JULY 18, 2015 (Bunbury)
1. Switchblade d Jaxon Cross by DQ
2. JL Ah-Weng d King Shahil
3. Aaron Jackson d Felix Young
4. Kuhmana d Aaron O'Malley to retain the NHPW Hybrid title
5. Perth K9 d Sex Mafia in a non-title match
6. Chris Vice d John Dozer
7. Kaha Edmonds d David Nero to retain the NHPW Art of Fighting title

JULY 25, 2015 (Cockburn)
1. Liam Mendel d Switchblade
2. Jarrad Slate d Jaxon Cross
3. King Shahil d JL Ah-Weng to win their Best of 3 series 2-1
4. Perth K9s d Perth City Preachers
5. Kuhmana d John Dozer to retain the NHPW Hybrid Championship
6. Aaron Jackson d Aaron O'Malley
7. Sex Mafia d NZ Tribe in a Handicap Match

AUGUST 29, 2015 (Cockburn)
1. John Dozer d Dane
2. Aaron Jackson v Aaron O'Malley - Time Limit Draw
3. Jarrad Slate d Jaxon Cross
4. JL Ah-Weng d King Shahil and Switchblade
5. Kuhmana d Felix Young to retain the NHPW Hybrid title
6. Sex Mafia d Heroes of Future Past to retain the NHPW SST Legacy Tag Team titles
7. Aaron O'Malley d Aaron Jackson, Jarrad Slate and Jay Taylor

OCTOBER 17, 2015 (Eaton)
1. Dane d Inferno Muscle
2. Bravo Tarir d Tommy Gunn
3. El Grande Toro d Collosal Rodriguez
4. Jaxon Cross d Iron Dragon
5. El Grande Toro d Dane by countout
6. Bravo Tarir d Jaxon Cross
7. El Bumblebee d Lazar in a Mask v Mask match
8. Bravo Tarir d El Grande Toro

OCTOBER 24, 2015 (Cockburn)
1. JL Ah-Weng d Jaxon Cross
2. King Shahil & Lazar Armani d Heritor by knockout in a No DQ Handicap Match
3. Michael Morleone d Switchblade
4. King Shahil d Felix Young and Kuhmana in a non-title Thy Kingdome Come match
5. Jarrad Slate d David Nero
6. Aaron O'Malley d Iron Dragon
7. Aaron O'Malley d Kris Taylor
8. Perth K9's d Heroes of Future Past
9. Aaron Jackson d Chris Vice

OCTOBER 25, 2015 (Spearwood)
No results received

OCTOBER 31, 2015 (Calista)
No results received