AWF Results 2015

JANUARY 25, 2015 (Blacktown)
1. The Buccaneer d Diego Del Fuego
2. Panic d Masked Kamikaze & Mikey Lord
3. Apollo d Spaceman Dacey to retain the AWF Commonwealth Title
4. Alex Titan d Josh Shooter
5. Aussie Ozbone d Slade Mercer
6. Dean Draven d Giant Kyote to retain the AWF Australasian Title

MARCH 7, 2015 (Blacktown)
1. Whiskey Sixx d Danger Paul
2. The Buccaneer d Anubis
3. Apollo & Massive Q d FlipKick Express
4. Blakestone d Slade Mercer
5. Alex Titan d Dean Draven by countout

APRIL 11, 2015 (Ascot Vale - Supanova)
1. KrackerJak d Slade Mercer
2. Dean Draven d Chris Trance to retain the AWF Australasian title
3. Mad Dog McCrea d Micky Jackson
4. Slade Mercer d Cody Swift & Zak Douglas in a Handicap Match
5. Panic d Paul Thornton & Shane Saw
6. Gabriel Wolfe & Slade Mercer d Panic
7. Shane Saw d Alexi Papadopoulos

APRIL 12, 2015 (Ascot Vale - Supanova)
1. Dean Draven d Slade Mercer to retain the AWF Australasian title
2. Panic d Cody Swift & Zak Douglas
3. Dean Draven d Paul Thornton to retain the AWF Australasian title
4. Gabriel Wolfe & Slade Mercer d Panic
5. Paul Thornton & Shane Saw d Cody Swift & Zak Douglas
6. Chris Trance d Alexi Papadopolous via DQ

APRIL 12, 2015 (Blacktown)
1. Jarrad Idol d Bee Boy
2. Alex Titan d Broom
3. Alex Titan d Mantis
4. Blakestone d Kyote
5. Concrete Davidson d Spaceman Dacey
6. TNT & Whiskey Sixx d Apollo & Massive Q to retain the AWF Tag Team Titles

APRIL 18, 2015 (Broadbeach - Supanova)
1. Dean Draven d Jake Nova to retain the AWF Australasian Title
2. Spaceman Dacey d Kyote
3. Dean Draven d Spaceman Dacey to retain the AWF Australasian Title
4. Jake Nova d Slammin' Sam
5. Spaceman Dacey & TNT d Jake Nova & Kyote

APRIL 19, 2015 (Broadbeach - Supanova)
1. Dean Draven d Kyote to retain the AWF Australasian title
2. Spaceman Dacey d Thirteen
3. Wayne Mattei d Kyote
4. Dean Draven & TNT d Slammin' Sam & Thirteen
5. Spaceman Dacey & TNT d Kyote & Thirteen
6. Kobra Jones d Slammin' Sam

MAY 23, 2015 (Blacktown)
1. Jarrad Idol d Shane Saw
2. TNT d Massive Q
3. Alex Titan d Blakestone
4. Apollo d Mantis
5. Dean Draven d Mad Dod McCrea to retain the AWF Australasian title

JUNE 20, 2015 (Homebush - Supanova)
No results received

JUNE 21, 2015 (Homebush - Supanova)
No results received

JUNE 27, 2015 (Perth - Supanova)
1. TNT & Whiskey Sixx d Generation Zero to retain the AWF Tag Team titles
2. The Warship d Jarrad Slate
3. Dan Steel d Jarrod Idol
4. McMassive d Felix Young & The Warship to retain the EPW Tag Team titles
5. Whiskey Sixx d Lucha Rojo
6. Michael Morleone d Bodhi McKenzie to retain the SHWA Title

JUNE 28, 2015 (Perth - Supanova)
1. TNT & Whiskey Sixx d Felix Young & Jarrad Slate to retain the AWF Tag Team titles
2. Dan Steel d Lucha Rojo
3. TNT d The Warship
4. McMassive d Hayden Zenith & Jarrod Idol to retain the EPW Tag Team titles
5. Gavin McGavin d Eddy Bombay
6. Craven & Whiskey Sixx d Felix Young & Jarrad Slate

SEPTEMBER 26, 2015 (Minchinbury)
1. TNT d Misfit in a Rise of the Warriors Qualifying match
2. Dean Draven d Mikey Lord in a Rise of the Warriors Qualifying match
3. Spaceman Dacey d The Masked Kamikaze in a Rise of the Warriors Qualifying match
4. Whiskey Sixx d Alex Titan in a Rise of the Warriors Qualifying match
5. Apollo d The Buccaneer and Matt Bailey to retain the AWF Commonwealth title
6. Dean Draven v TNT - No contest in a Rise of the Warriors Semi Final
7. Spaceman Dacey d Whiskey Sixx to win the Rise of the Warriors tournament and the inaugural AWF Queensland title

OCTOBER 16, 2015 (Minchinbury)
1. TNT d Matt Bailey
2. Dean Draven d Jarrod Idol to retain the AWF Heavyweight title
3. Whiskey Sixx d Apollo by DQ
4. The Buccaneer, TNT & Whiskey Sixx d Apollo, Jarrod Idol & Jax Jordan

OCTOBER 31, 2015 (Minchinbury)
1. The Misfit d Jax Jordan
2. TNT & Whiskey Sixx d The Hive to retain the AWF Tag Team titles
3. Scotty Haim d Shane Saw
4. Apollo d Jarrod Idol to retain the AWF Commonwealth title
5. Matt Bailey d Massive Q
6. Dean Draven d Alex Titan in a Halloween Hell Dog Collar Chain Match to retain the AWF Australasian Title