AWF Results 2014

JANUARY 11, 2014
Show cancelled (assumed)

FEBRUARY 1, 2014 (Parramatta)
1. Tyson Gibbs d Diego Del Fuego
2. Robbie Barnes d Benny Factor
3. Ali Abraham d Whiskey Sixx
4. Apollo d TNT
5. Seth Maxx d Dean Draven
6. Selene & Shazza McKenzie d Mighty Mel & Rachel Rose
7. Saxon Bruce d Jake Nova
8. Blakestone d Massive Q to retain the AWF Commonwealth Title

MARCH 15, 2014 (Sydney)
1. Rachel Rose d Mighty Mel to win the AWF Women's Title
2. Diego Del Fuego d Mystery in a 2 out of 3 Falls match
3. Tyson Gibbs d Jake Nova
4. Whiskey Sixx d Saxon Bruce
5. Ali Abraham d Whiskey Sixx
6. Massive Q & Shane Saw d Haki Gear & Spaceboy Dacey
7. Dean Draven d Gladiator Apollo and TNT to win the vacant AWF Australasian Title

MARCH 23, 2014 (St.Marys)
1. Whiskey Sixx d Diego Del Fuego
2. Tyson Gibbs d Benny Factor
3. Ali Abraham d Bee Boy
4. Beasts of the Colosseum d Massive Q & Shane Saw to retain the AWF Tag Team Titles
5. Blakestone d Gladiator Apollo
6. Chris Abbott d Haki Gear
7. TNT d Tommy Dreamer

APRIL 5, 2014 (Broadbeach - Supanova)
No results received

APRIL 6, 2014 (Broadbeach - Supanova)
No results received

APRIL 12, 2014 (Ascot Vale - Supanova)
1. Mad Dog McCrea d TNT
2. Cadman Turner d Joel Bateman
3. Dean Draven d Mad Dog McCrea to retain the AWF Australasian Title
4. The Enforcer d Joel Bateman
5. Chris Trance & Gabriel Wolfe d Cadman Turner & Shane Saw
6. Dean Draven d The Enforcer to retain the AWF Australasian Title
7. Benny Factor d Alexi Papadopolous
8. Shane Saw d Cadman Turner

APRIL 13, 2014 (Ascot Vale - Supanova)
1. Dean Draven d Benny Factor to retain the AWF Australasian Title
2. Chris Trance d Shane Saw
3. Dean Draven d Gabriel Wolfe to retain the AWF Australasian Title
4. Siren Monroe d Vixsin
5. Benny Factor d Chris Trance and Gabriel Wolfe
6. Alexi Papadopolous d Andy Rhodes

APRIL 26, 2014 (Blacktown)
1. Whiskey Sixx d Bee Boy and Saxon Bruce
2. Massive Q d Shane Saw
3. Dean Draven d Rob Barnes to retain the Australasian Title
4. Ali Abraham d Concrete Davidson
5. TNT d The Great Mitsu to win the GJP Title

APRIL 27, 2014 (Blacktown)
1. Shane Saw d Ali Abraham
2. Saxon Bruce d Bee Boy
3. Apollo d Concrete Davidson
4. Massive Q d Whiskey Sixx
5. The Great Mitsu d TNT and Dean Draven to win the GJP Title (Australasian Title was not on the line)

MAY 24, 2014 (Parramatta)
1. Diego Del Fuego d Bee Boy
2. Gladiator Apollo & Massive Q d Shane Saw & Whiskey Sixx
3. Dean Draven d Tyson Gibbs to retain the AWF Australasian Title
4. TNT d Saxon Bruce
5. Blakestone d Rob Terry to retain the AWF Commonwealth Title

JUNE 7, 2014 (Blacktown)
1. Shane Saw d Diego Del Fuego
2. Massive Q d Benny Factor
3. Blakestone d Tyson Gibbs to retain the AWF Commonwealth Title
4. Gladiator Apollo d Ben Coles
5. TNT d Brian Kendrick
6. Dean Draven d Spaceboy Dacey to retain the AWF Australasian Title

JUNE 8, 2014 (Blacktown)
1. Bee Boy d Benny Factor
2. Rachel Rose d Mighty Mel to retain the AWF Women's Title
3. Gladiator Apollo d Brian Kendrick
4. Ali Abraham d Shane Saw
5. Dean Draven d Ben Coles, Massive Q and TNT to retain the AWF Australasian Title

JUNE 13, 2014 (Homebush Bay - Supanova)
1. Whiskey Sixx v Bee Boy - Double Pinfall
2. TNT d Dean Draven in a Non Title Match
3. Dean Draven & Gladiator Apollo d Bee Boy & Whiskey Sixx

JUNE 14, 2014 (Homebush Bay - Supanova)
With special guest Emma
1. TNT d Ali Abraham
2. Dean Draven d Massive Q to retain the AWF Australasian Title
3. Dean Draven & TNT d Gladiator Apollo & Massive Q
4. Shane Saw d Diego Del Fuego
5. Ben Coles d Saxon Bruce
6. Gladiator Apollo d Shane Saw

JUNE 15, 2014 (Homebush Bay - Supanova)
1. Dean Draven d Saxon Bruce
2. Massive Q d Shane Saw
3. Mick Moretti d Whiskey Sixx
4. Shane Saw d Saxon Bruce
5. Dean Draven d Diego Del Fuego to retain the AWF Australasian Title
6. Gladiator Apollo & Massive Q d Ben Coles & Whiskey Sixx
7. Diego Del Fuego d Saxon Bruce

JUNE 21, 2014 (Claremont - Supanova)
1. The Silver Fox d Jordan Bishop
2. Ultra Mega Death Stallions d The McKenzie Brothers
3. The Muscle Militia d Felix Young & K.A.P.S
4. Dan Steel d Liam Mendel to retain the SHWA Championship
5. Sam Fantastic won a Battle Royal
6. Hayden Zenith d Felix Young
7. Crazy Train d John Dozer
8. The Silver Fox d Avalanche, Big Vin, Bodhi McKenzie, Casey Hanson, Jimmy Jamal Jenkins, Sam Fantastic and The Wraith in a Round Robin Lucha Rules Match

JUNE 22, 2014 (Claremont - Supanova)
1. Jarrad Slate d John Dozer
2. Crazy Train d Jordan Bishop and The Wraith
3. Dan Steel d Felix Young to retain the SHWA Championship
4. Dan Steel d Jarrad Slate to retain the SHWA Championship
5. Crazy Train won a Battle Royal
6. Dan Steel d Crazy Train, Jay Taylor, The Wraith, Lightning, John Dozer, Slate, Jimmy Jamal Jenkins, Avalanche and Felix Young in a Gauntlet Match

JULY 5, 2014 (Blacktown)
1. Lependra d Daisy Chayne to win the vacant AWF Women's Title
2. Shane Saw d Alex Titan
3. Gladiator Apollo d Blakestone to win the AWF Commonwealth Title
4. TNT & Whiskey Sixx d Ali Abraham & Anubis
5. Dean Draven d American Rampage to retain the AWF Australasian Title

AUGUST 2, 2014 (Blacktown)
1. Ben Coles d Ali Abraham
2. Coby Starr d Mighty Mel
3. Shane Saw d Massive Q in an Anything Goes Match
4. Blakestone d American Rampage in a Michigan Mercy Match
5. Alex Titan d Bee Boy
6. TNT & Whiskey Sixx d Beasts of the Colosseum to win the AWF Tag Team titles

AUGUST 30, 2014 (Blacktown)
1. Flame d Niki Nitro
2. Alex Titan & Benny Factor d Syd Parker & Whiskey Sixx
3. Gladiator Apollo d Diego Del Fuego to retain the AWF Commonwealth Title
4. Gabriel Wolfe d Dean Draven by count out
5. Tristan Slade d Blakestone
6. TNT d Mad Dog McCrea in an Anything Goes Match

SEPTEMBER 28, 2014 (Blacktown)
1. Aussie Ozbone d Tristan Slade
2. Massive Q d Saxon Bruce
3. Gladiator Apollo d Shane Saw to retain the AWF Commonwealth title
4. Bee Boy v Diego Del Fuego - Double Pinfall
5. TNT & Whiskey Sixx d Alex Titan & Benny Factor to retain the AWF Tag Team Titles
6. Dean Draven d Mick Moretti to retain the AWF title

NOVEMBER 8, 2014 (Blacktown)
1. Whiskey Sixx d Masked Kamikaze
2. Blakestone d Anubis
3. Mikey Lord v TNT - Double Count out
4. Matt Bailey d Shane Saw
5. TNT & Whiskey Sixx d Masked Kamikaze & Mikey Lord to retain the AWF Tag Team Titles
6. Dean Draven d Apollo by DQ

NOVEMBER 22, 2014 (Wayville - Supanova)
Session 1
1. Gabriel Wolfe d TNT
2. Tyson Storm d Lord Huberous
Session 2
1. Dead Pool Marvel d Bulldog McKenzie
2. Harley Wonderland d Aria Gracie
3. Brad Smyth & Cady Tre d Cody Swift & Zak Attack
Session 3
1. Kyle Mundie d Paul Thornton
2. Green Smash & TNT d Cody Swift & Gabriel Wolfe

NOVEMBER 23, 2014 (Wayville - Supanova)
No results received

NOVEMBER 29, 2014 (South Brisbane - Supanova)
1. Massive Q d Bobby V
2. The Great Mitsu d TNT

NOVEMBER 30, 2014 (South Brisbane - Supanova)
No results received

DECEMBER 6, 2014 (Blacktown)
1. TNT d Alex Titan in a tournament quarter final
2. Anubis d Diego Del Fuego in a tournament quarter final
3. Apollo d Whiskey Sixx in a tournament quarter final
4. Masked Kamikaze v Mikey Lord - Double Countout in a tournament quarter final
5. TNT d Anubis in a tournament semi final
6. Dean Draven d Gabriel Wolfe in a No Count Out/No DQ Match to retain the AWF Australasian title
7. TNT d Apollo to win the OJ Fitzpatrick Cup Tournament