AWF Results 2013

JANUARY 18, 2013
Show was cancelled due to lack of pre show sales

APRIL 13, 2013 (Ascot Vale - Supernova)
1. Danny Bolton d Andrew Phoenix in a Tournament quarter final
2. Vixsin d Ariana Snow
3. Gabriel Wolf d Mad Dog McCrea in a Tournament quarter final
4. TNT d Ryan Rollins in a Tournament quarter final
5. KrackerJak & Mr Big d Chris Trance & Spaceboy Dacey
6. Spaceboy Dacey d Chris Trance in a Tournament quarter final
7. Shane Saw d Twitch
8. Spaceboy Dacey d Ben Factor

APRIL 14, 2013 (Ascot Vale - Supernova)
1. Danny Bolton d TNT in a Tournament semi final
2. Ryan Rollins & Nikita Naridian d Andrew Phoenix & Ariana Snow
3. Spaceboy Dacey d Gabriel Wolf in a Tournament semi final
4. Danny Bolton d Spaceboy Dacey in a Tournament final
5. Enforcer d Shane Saw
6. Mad Dog McCrea, Mike Burr & Vixsin d Ben Factor, Ryan Rollins & Siren Monroe
7. Chris Trance def. Josh Shooter in a 2 out of 3 falls match

APRIL 20, 2013 (Gold Coast - Supernova)
No results received yet

APRIL 21, 2013 (Gold Coast - Supernova)
No results received yet

JUNE 22, 2013 (Homebush Bay - Supernova)
1. Spaceboy Dacey d Mick Moretti
2. Massive Q d Concrete Davison and Shane Saw
3. Apollo & Dean Draven d Jack Tasman & Mick Moretti to retain the Tag Team titles
4. Ben Coles d Massive Q to retain the Australasian title
5. Apollo & Dean Draven d The Illusionist & Spaceboy Dacey to retain the Tag Team titles
6. Ben Coles d Concrete Davidson to retain the Australasian title

JUNE 23, 2013 (Homebush Bay - Supernova)
1. Dean Draven d Massive Q
2. Concrete Davidson d Shane Saw 
3. Ben Coles d Shane Saw and Spaceboy Dacey to retain the Australasian title
4. Mighty Mel d Rachel Rose 
5. Concrete Davidson & Rachel Rose d Ben Coles & Mighty Mel
6. Spaceboy Dacey d Massive Q

JUNE 29, 2013 (Claremont - Supernova)
1. Red Revolution d Kolossus Kings
2. Jarrad Slate d John Dozer
3. Shadows of Alastor d Elliot Forbes, Garry Schmidt & Sam Fantastic in a Handicap match
4. The Muscle Militia d Jimmy Jamal Jenkins, John Dozer & Michael Morleone
5. Mike Massive d Garry Schmidt
6. Red Revolution d Shadows of Alastor
7. Felix Young d Dan Steel
8. Crimson Lightning & The Wraith d Elliot Forbes & Sam Fantastic
9. Pain d Jarrad Slate and "Big Dog" John Dozer

JUNE 30, 2013 (Claremont - Supernova)
1. Jarrad Slate d Crazy Train
2. Shadows of Alastor d The Muscle Militia
3. Sam Fantastic d Felix Young and Troy
4. Crazy Train won a Supanova Rumble
5. The Wraith d Felix Young
6. Crimson Lightning d Dorian
7. Crazy Train & El Jim Bob d C-Bomb & Jimmy Jamal Jenkins

OCTOBER 12, 2013 (Parramatta)
No results yet but Jay Law defeated Ben Coles to win the AWF heavyweight title

NOVEMBER 9, 2013 (Bowen Hills - Supernova)
1. Australian Wolverine d Combat Wombat
2. Jon Jeremy & Kelso Kahoniz d Ben Damage & Spaceman Dacey
3. Whetu d Jade Diamond
4. Kelso Kahoniz d Combat Wombat 
5. Jade Diamond & Whetu d Jonathan Link & Space Ranger
6. Generalissimo Vader d Boba Fatt
7. Jesse Daniels d Jon Jeremy
8. Combat Wombat v Jonathan Link - No contest
9. Combat Wombat & Jonathan Link d Ben Damage & Spaceman Dacey

NOVEMBER 10, 2013 (Bowen Hills - Supernova)
No results yet

NOVEMBER 16, 2013 (Wayville - Supernova)
No results yet

NOVEMBER 17, 2013 (Wayville - Supernova)
No results yet

DECEMBER 6, 2013 (South Windsor)
1. Ben Coles d Andy Rhodes
2. Massive Q d Diego Del Fuego in an OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup Tournament Quarter Final
3. Gladiator Apollo d Rob Barnes in an OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup Tournament Quarter Final
4. Mighty Mel d Haley Summers
5. Dean Draven d Saxon Bruce in an OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup Tournament Quarter Final
6. Michael Elgin d TNT in an OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup Tournament Quarter Final

DECEMBER 7, 2013 (South Windsor)
1. Rob Barnes d Saxon Bruce
2. Ben Coles d Diego Del Fuego and Shanesaw
3. Gladiator Apollo d Massive Q in an OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup Tournament Semi Final
4. Dean Draven d Michael Elgin in an OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup Tournament Semi Final
5. Jay Law d TNT by DQ to retain the AWF title
6. Mighty Mel d Lependra and Rachel Rose to retain the AWF Women's Title
7. Gladiator Apollo d Dean Draven to win the OJ Fitzpatrick Memorial Cup Tournament