AWF Results 2008

JANUARY 18, 2008 (Fairy Meadow)
1. Max Comic defeated Kid Dynamite
2. Harry Hardshaw defeated Laser
3. The Surf Club defeated Steve Ravenous & JT Robinson (The Platinum Players) to retain the tag team titles
4. Powerhouse Theo defeated Chris X to retain the Young Lions Title
5. Il Cognito defeated Nick Ferno
6. Krackerjack defeated Bluey Bonza
7. TNT defeated Massive Q to retain the Australasian Title

JANUARY 19, 2008 (Blacktown)
1. Billy Flyswat & Chris X defeated Massive Q & Il Cognito (The Freakshow)
2. Mark Hilton defeated Krackerjack
3. Jay Law defeated Powerhouse Theo to win the Young Lions Title
4. The Surf Club defeated Black Venum to retain the Tag Team Titles
5. Bluey Bonza defeated Harry Hardshaw
6. TNT defeated Steve Ravenous to retain the Australasian Title

FEBRUARY 22, 2008 (Wellington, NZ)
1. Kid Dynamite defeated Chris Trance
2. Rehua & Dan Stirling defeated Axl & Adam Avalanche
3. Taku Iwasa defeated Billy Flyswat in a two out of three falls match
4. Jimmy Sparks defeated JT Robinson
5. Jay Law defeated JC Star to retain the Young Lions Title
6. TNT defeated D-Hoya to retain the Australasian Title

FEBRUARY 23, 2008 (Lynfield, NZ)
1. Tommy Combat defeated Skyhawk
2. Jay Law defeated Chris Trance and Kid Dynamite to retain the Young Lions Title
3. Adam Avalanche & Infinity defeated Rehua & Dan Stirling
4. D-Hoya defeated JT Robinson
5. Jimmy Sparks defeated Billy Flyswat
6. Levi defeated Downtown Danny
7. TNT defeated Taku Iwasa to retain the Australasian Title

FEBRUARY 29, 2008 (Minto)
1. Chris X defeated Kid Dynamite
2. Steve Ravenous defeated Nick Ferno
3. Jay Law defeated Billy Flyswat to retain the Young Lions Title
4. The Surf Club defeated Black Venum to retain the Tag Team Titles
5. Max Comic defeated JT Robinson
6. Taku Iwasa defeated Bluey Bonza

MARCH 1, 2008 (Blacktown - Australia's Cup)
1. Kid Dynamite defeated Nick Ferno
2. Steve Ravenous defeated Powerhouse Theo in a Cup semi final
3. Mark Hilton defeated Massive Q in a Cup semi final
4. TNT defeated Taku Iwasa to retain the Australasian Title
5. The Surf Club defeated Billy Flyswat & Chris X to retain the Tag Team Titles
6. Bluey Bonza defeated Jay Law by countout
7. Mark Hilton defeated Steve Ravenous to win the Cup

MARCH 2, 2008 (Cardiff)
1. Jason Helton defeated Dacey
2. Massive Q defeated Bluey Bonza and JT Robinson
3. Powerhouse Theo defeated Taku Iwasa
4. The Surf Club defeated Billy Flyswat & Chris X to retain the Tag Team Titles
5. Jay Law defeated Rob the Scientist to retain the Young Lions Title
6. TNT defeated Il Cognito to retain the Australasian Title