AWF Results 2007

MAY 5, 2007 (Edensor Park)
1. Massive Q defeated Rob Best, Bluey Bonza and Zander Bathory
2. Steve Ravenous defeated Taipan
3. Toxin defeated Chris X
4. Powerhouse Theo defeated Jimmy Daniels
5. JT Robinson & Kid Dynamite defeated Dr.Waxhead & The Captain
6. Leba Ceda defeated Billy Flyswat
7. Scotty Club defeated Il Cognito

MAY 19, 2007 (Campbelltown)
1. Il Cognito defeated Bluey Bonza
2. Dr.Waxhead defeated Scotty Club, Nick Ferno and Jimmy Daniels
3. Billy Flyswat & Chris X defeated Zander Bathory & Toxin
4. Lebo Ceda defeated Taipan
5. Powerhouse Theo defeated The Captain
6. TNT, Massive Q & Mark Hilton defeated Kid Dynamite, JT Robinson & Steve Ravenous

MAY 25, 2007 (Brisbane)
1. Scotty Club defeated Dr.Waxhead
2. Powerhouse Theo defeated Bluey Bonza to retain the Young Lions Title
3. Massive Q defeated Toxin & Zander Bathory in a handicap match
4. JT Robinson & Kid Dynamite defeated Billy Flyswat & Chris X to win the vacant tag team titles
5. Bryan Danielson defeated Mark Hilton
6. Blade defeated Mason Childs and Nick Ferno
7. TNT defeated Il Cognito to retain the AWF title

MAY 27, 2007 (Southport)
1. Mason Childs defeated Billy Flyswat to retain the PWA Queensland title
2. Nick Ferno & Chris X defeated Toxin & Zander Bathory
3. Powerhouse Theo defeated Massive Q to retain the Young Lions Title
4. Mark Hilton defeated Steve Ravenous and Il Cognito
5. JT Robinson & Kid Dynamite defeated the Surf Club to retain the Tag Team Titles
6. Bluey Bonza defeated Blade
7. TNT defeated Bryan Danielson to retain the AWF title

JULY 6, 2007 (Penrith)
1. Harry Hardshaw defeated Chris X
2. Steve Ravenous defeated Il Cognito & Billy Flyswat
3. Powerhouse Theo defeated Nick Ferno to retain the Young Lions Title
4. Ryo Saito defeated Mark Hilton
5. Taipan defeated Jay Law
6. JT Robinson & Kid Dynamite defeated Bluey Bonza & Jimmy Daniels to retain the Tag Team Titles
7. Lebo Ceda defeated Massive Q
8. TNT defeated Masaaki Mochizuki to retain the AWF title

JULY 7, 2007 (Fairy Meadow)
1. Il Cognito defeated Mike Vandall
2. Nick Ferno defeated Harry Hardshaw
3. Powerhouse Theo defeated Dr Waxhead to retain the Young Lions Title
4. JT Robinson & Kid Dynamite defeated Bluey Bonza & Chris X to retain the Tag Team Titles
5. Steve Ravenous defeated Scotty Club
6. The Captain defeated Jay Law
7. Masaaki Mochizuki & Ryo Saito defeated TNT & Billy Flyswat

JULY 8, 2007 (Cardiff)
1. Harry Hardshaw defeated Bluey Bonza
2. Taipan defeated Il Cognito, 
3. Dr Waxhead defeated Rob The Scientist, The Captain & Chris X, 
4. Masaaki Mochizuki defeated Steve Ravenous, 
5. Powerhouse Theo defeated Jay Law to retain the Young Lions Title
6. Lebo Ceda defeated Billy Flyswat, 
7. JT Robinson & Kid Dynamite defeated Zander Bathory & Toxin to retain the Tag Team Titles
8. TNT defeated Ryo Saito to retain the AWF title

AUGUST 11, 2007 (Albert Park)
1. Billy Flyswat defeated Jay Law
2. Mike Burr & Cletus Blood defeated Chris Trance & Champagne Pyro 
3. Spike Steele defeated Jay Andrews and Mad Dog McCrea 
4. Billy Kidman defeated Steve Ravenous 
5. Powerhouse Theo defeated Slex to retain the Young Lions Title
6. JT Robinson & Kid Dynamite defeated Krackerjak & Logan to retain the Tag Team Titles
7. TNT defeated Lee Starr to retain the AWF title
8. Masato Tanaka defeated Steve Corino

AUGUST 12, 2007 (NSW Uni)
1. Powerhouse Theo defeated Harry Hardshaw to retain the Young Lions Title
2. Steve Ravenous defeated Massive Q
3. TNT v Masato Tanaka - No Contest 
4. JT Robinson & Kid Dynamite defeated Bluey Bonza & The Captain to retain the Tag Team Titles
5. Lebo Ceda defeated Mark Hilton 
6. Billy Kidman defeated Steve Corino

AUGUST 24, 2007 (Cardiff)
1. Nick Ferno defeated Mike Vandall
2. Il Cognito defeated Scotty Club
3. JT Robinson & Kid Dynamite defeated Massive Q & Chris X to retain the Tag Team Titles
4. Steve Ravenous defeated Harry Hardshaw
5. Powerhouse Theo defeated Dr.Waxhead to retain the Young Lions Title
6. Jason Helton defeated Jay Law 
7. Lebo Ceda defeated Zander Bathory, Billy Flyswat and Bluey Bonza
8. TNT defeated Mana to retain the AWF title

AUGUST 25, 2007 (Blacktown)
1. Powerhouse Theo defeated Toxin to retain the Young Lions Title
2. Jimmy Daniels v The Captain v Bluey Bonza - No Contest
3. Steve Ravenous defeated Mana
4. Il Cognito defeated Mark Hilton, Billy Flyswat and Jay Law
5. Scotty Club & Dr.Waxhead defeated JT Robinson & Kid Dynamite to win the Tag Team Titles
6. Harry Hardshaw defeated Mike Vandall and Rob the Scientist
7. TNT defeated Lebo Ceda to retain the AWF title

SEPTEMBER 9, 2007 (Minto)
1. Chris X defeated JT RObinson
2. Il Cognito defeated Billy Flyswat
3. Zander Bathory defeated Jason Dacey
4. The Captain defeated Powerhouse Theo in a non title match
5. The Surf Club defeated Massive Q & Bluey Bonza to retain the Tag Team Titles
6. Jay Law defeated Steve Ravenous
7. Mike Vandal defeated DC Fortune
8. TNT defeated Harry Hardshaw to retain the AWF title

OCTOBER 5, 2007 (Fairy Meadow)
1. Jay Law defeated Mike Vandal
2. Billy Flyswat defeated Steve Ravenous
3. Powerhouse Theo defeated The Captain to retain the Young Lions Title
4. TNT defeated Super Shenron to retain the AWF Title
5. Gamma defeated Mark Hilton
6. The Surf Club defeated The Platinum Players to retain the Tag Team titles
7. Sabu defeated Il Cognito

OCTOBER 6, 2007 (Cardiff)
1. Chris X defeated The Captain
2. The Surf Club defeated Black Venum to retain the Tag Team titles
3. Jason Helton defeated Bluey Bonza
4. Sabu defeated Steve Ravenous
5. Powerhouse Theo defeated Super Shenron to retain the Young Lions Title
6. Massive Q defeated Harry Hardshaw & Blake Mitchell in a handicap match
7. TNT defeated Gamma to retain the AWF title

OCTOBER 7, 2007 (Blacktown)
1. Jay Law defeated Rob the Scientist
2. Il Cognito defeated Massive Q
3. Mark Hilton defeated Harry Hardshaw
4. Gamma defeated Powerhouse Theo in a non title match
5. Super Shenron defeated Billy Flyswat and Kid Dynamite
6. The Surf Club defeated The Pub Rockers to retain the tag team titles
7. TNT v Sabu - no contest

OCTOBER 13, 2007 (Homebush)
1. Bluey Bonza defeated Rob the Scientist
2. Powerhouse Theo defeated Kid Dynamite
3. Lebo Ceda defeated Max Comic
4. Chris X defeated Jay Law
5. The Surf Club defeated JT Robinson & Steve Ravenous
6. Bluey Bonza defeated Massive Q
7. TNT defeated Il Cognito to retain the AWF Title

OCTOBER 14, 2007 (Homebush)
1. Sonic defeated Super Mario
2. JT Robinson defeated Billy Flyswat
3. Chris X & Mike Vandal defeated Black Venum
4. Fat Momma defeated Massive Q and Chewbacca
5. Bluey Bonza defeated Harry Hardshaw
6. Jay Law defeated Nick Ferno
7. TNT defeated Steve Ravenous in a Lumberjack Match to retain the AWF Title
8. Lebo Ceda defeated The Captain
9. 7ft Thunder defeated Harry Hardshaw
10. The Surf Club defeated Il Cognito & Massive Q to retain the Tag Team Titles

OCTOBER 20, 2007 (Niagara Park)
1. Billy Flyswat defeated Kid Dynamite
2. The Surf Club defeated Il Cognito & Massive Q
3. Powerhouse Theo defeated Chris X
4. The Captain defeated Toxin
5. Jay Law defeated Max Comic
6. Raven & TNT defeated The Platinum Players

OCTOBER 21, 2007 (Enmore)
1. Il Cognito & Massive Q defeated Mike Vandal & Chris X
2. TNT v Billy Flyswat - No contest
3. Powerhouse Theo defeated Jay Law to retain the Young Lions title
4. The Surf Club defeated The Captain & Rob the Scientist
5. 7ft Thunder defeated Lebo Ceda
6. Raven defeated Kid Dynamite, Steve Ravenous and JT Robinson in a gauntlet match

OCTOBER 26, 2007 (Thornbury)
1. Spike Steele defeated Billy Flyswat
2. Tommy Hellfire v Shane Hero v Chris Trance v Nick Eclipse - No Contest
3. Powerhouse Theo defeated Mad Dog McCrea to retain the Young Lions title
4. Dr.Waxhead & Bodacious Bo defeated Cletus Blood & Kellie Skater
5. JT Robinson defeated Champagne Pyro
6. TNT & Raven defeated Krackerjack & Logan

DECEMBER 1, 2007 (Minto)
1. Powerhouse Theo defeated Harry Hardshaw to retain the Young Lions Title
2. Bluey Bonza defeated Kid Dynamite & JT Robinson in a Handicap match
3. TNT defeated Jay Law to retain the Australasian Title
4. Steve Ravenous defeated Billy Flyswat in a Street Fight
5. The Surf Club defeated The Freakshow to retain the tag team titles
6. Toxin defeated Nick Ferno
7. X-Pac defeated Mark Hilton

DECEMBER 2, 2007 (Niagara Park)
1. Rob the Scientist defeated Zander Bathory
2. The Freakshow defeated Billy Flyswat & Max Comic
3. Powerhouse Theo and Jay Law fought to a double disqualification
4. Steve Ravenous defeated Kid Dynamite and JT Robinson
5. The Surf Club defeated Bluey Bonza & Harry Hardshaw to retain the Tag Team Titles
6. TNT defeated X-Pac to retain the Australasian Title