AWA Results 2014

JANUARY 26, 2014 (Fortitude Valley)
1. AJ Istria d Mark Davis
2. Joe Haze d Koi Bombora and Rufio
3. Queen Wolverine d Combat Wombat, Jesse Daniels and Jon Jeremy
4. Jade Diamond & Whetu d Pestilence to win the AWA Q/League Tag Team Titles
5. Hartley Jackson d Australian Wolverine to retain the AWA Title

MARCH 1, 2014 (Fortitude Valley)
1. Joe Haze d Combat Wombat
2. The Underwater Alliance d The Rejected
3. Jon Jeremy d Queen Wolverine
4. AJ Istria d Johnny Lukas, Jade Diamond, Koi Bombora, RUFIO and Jesse Daniels
5. Australian Wolf d Kenbai
6. Hartley Jackson d Mark Davis to retain the AWA Heavyweight Title

APRIL 5, 2014 (Fortitude Valley)
1. Jon Jeremy & Kelso Kahoniz d Australian Wolf & Queen Wolverine
2. Johnny Lukas d Rufio
3. Spaceman Dacey d Joe Haze's Gimp
4. Koi Bombara d Bee Boy
5. Hartley Jackson d Combat Wombat to retain the AWA Heavyweight Title

MAY 2, 2014 (Fortitude Valley)
1. Combat Wombat d Dugong Hasselhoff
2. Johnny Lukas d Pestilence
3. Ricky Rembrandt d Jesse Daniels
4. Rufio d Koi Bombora
5. Los Locos Maximos d The Death Star All Stars

MAY 31, 2014 (Nundah)
1. Th1rt3en d Mickey 2 Phat
2. Jesse Daniels d Combat Wombat
3. Australian Wolf d Rufio
4. WomPhat d Jesse Daniels & Th1rt3en
5. Patrick O'Keefe d Jesse Daniels

JUNE 7, 2014 (Fortitude Valley)
1. Combat Wombat d Mickey 2 Phat, Rikochet and Th1rt3en
2. Jesse Daniels d Joe Haze, Queen Wolverine and Rufio
3. Australian Wolf d Slade Mercer
4. Jesse Daniels d Combat Wombat
5. Party Cock Nation d Koi Bombora in a Handicap Match
6. AJ Istria d Jag to win the AWA Heavyweight Title

JUNE 27, 2014 (Bray Park)
1. Jesse Daniels d Rufio
2. Combat Wombat d Bee Boy and Jon Jeremy
3. Jag & Havok d The Wolves of the Sea
4. Johnny Lukas d BJ Blade
5. Rufio won a Battle Royal
6. AJ Istria d Adam Pearce to retain the AWA & PPW Heavyweight Titles

JULY 5, 2014 (Fortitude Valley)
1. The Wolves of the Sea d Party Cock Nation
2. Combat Wombat & Micky 2 Phat d Los Locos Mexicanos
3. The Rejected d The Hive
4. Johnny Lukas d Rufio
5. Jag & Havok d Combat Wombat & Micky 2 Phat to win the interim PPW Tag Team Title
6. The Wolves of the Sea d The Rejected to win the interim AWA Q League Title
7. AJ Istria d Rionne Fujiwara and Robby Heart to retain the AWA and PPW Heavyweight Titles
8. The Wolves of the Sea d Jag & Havok to retain the AWA Tag Team Title and win the interim PPW Tag Team Title

AUGUST 2, 2014 (Fortitude Valley)
No results received

AUGUST 10, 2014 (Bowen Hills)
No results received

AUGUST 13, 2014 (Bowen Hills)
Session 1
1. Combat Wombat d Jesse Daniels
2. Thirteen d Battle Toad
3. Australian Wolf d Black Cyclone
Session 2
1. Black Cyclone d Combat Wombat
2. Jesse Daniels d Battle Toad
3. Thirteen d Australian Wolf
Session 3
1. Australian Wolf, Battle Toad & Combat Wombat d Black Cyclone, Jesse Daniels & Thirteen

AUGUST 17, 2014 (Bowen Hills)
No results received

SEPTEMBER 6, 2014 (Fortitude Valley)
No results received

OCTOBER 4, 2014 (Fortitude Valley)
1. The Wolves Of The Sea d The Hotrodz
2. Sara Jay d Joan Jeremy
3. Kyote & Thirteen d Combat Wombat & Battle Toad
4. The Hive d Black Cyclone & Darkness Wolverine
5. Hartley Jackson d Rufio
6. Jesse Daniels d Kelso Kahoniz
7. AJ Istria d Wreckin Ball Wilson
8. Johnny Lukas d Commissioner Matty T

OCTOBER 5, 2014 (West End)
1. Bee Boy d Australian Wolf
2. MANtis d Jon Jeremy
3. Australian Wolf d Jesse Daniels
4. Bee Boy d Rufio
5. Australian Wolf d Rufio
6. MANtis d Jesse Daniels
7. Australian Wolf & Rufio d Bee Boy & MANtis
8. Jon Jeremy d Jesse Daniels

NOVEMBER 1, 2014 (Bray Park)
1. Blaire Seeker d Randy Salsa
2. Mystery d Renegade
3. Hartley Jackson d Jesse Daniels and Spaceboy Dacey
4. Sara Jay d KellyAnne
5. The Wolves of the Sea d The Rejected to retain the Queensland Double Crown Tag Team Titles
6. AJ Istria d Rufio to retain the Queensland Double Crown Heavyweight Title

NOVEMBER 22, 2014 (Fortitude Valley)
1. The Wolves of the Sea d The Rejected in a Hair v Mask Match to retain the Queensland Tag Team Double Crown
2. Slade Mercer d Rufio
3. Simon Tokoroa d "The Devils Double" Jesse Daniels
4. Kelso Kahoniz won a Piņata Ladder Rumble
5. Alex Titan d ManTis
6. Bee Boy d Darkness Wolverine
7. Jonah Rock d AJ Istria and Hartley Jackson to win the Queensland Double Crown title