AWA Results

JANUARY 5, 2013 (Nundah)
1. Turbo Wolverine d Angler Mascara
2. Kelso Kahoniz d Blair Seeker
3. The Icons d The Marsupial Militia
4. Super Arcade Black d Queen Wolverine
5. Mark Davis d Chad Skyze
6. Jesse Daniels d Koi Bombora to retain the AWA Heavyweight title

JANUARY 26, 2013 (Nundah)
1. Johnny Lukas, Lucas Gold & Queen Wolverine d Combat Wombat, Battle Toad & Drop Bear
2. Chad Skyze d Ben Damage
3. Australian Wolverine d Titan Mask
4. Super Cyclone d Koi Bombora
5. AJ Istria d Turbo Wolverine
6. Jesse Daniels d Mascara Angler

FEBRUARY 2, 2013 (Brisbane)
1. The Rejected d Queensland Sekigun, the Marsupial Militia and the Icons
2. Underwater Alliance d Spaceman Dacey & Mark Williamson
3. Mark Davis d Jade Diamond
4. Kyote d Ben Damage, Chad Skyze and Kelso Kahoniz
5. Super Cyclone d AJ Istria
6. Jesse Daniels d Johnny Lukas to retain the AWA Heavyweight title

MARCH 2, 2013 (Mansfield)
1. AJ Istria d Chad Skyze
2. Calavera d Titan Mask
3. Chad Skyze won a Rumble Battle Royal
4. Queensland Sekigun d the Sydney City Saints
5. Menso-Re Oyaji d Australian Wolverine
6. Jade Diamond d Jesse Daniels to win the AWA Heavyweight title

MARCH 9, 2013 (Nundah)
1. Joe Haze d Drop Bear
2. Australian Wolverine d Koi Bombora
3. Kyote d Mark Davis
4. Jade Diamond d Jesse Daniels and Johnny Lukas
5. AJ Istria d Mensore Ojayi

MARCH 16, 2013 (Redcliffe)
No results received yet

APRIL 20, 2013 (Brisbane)
1. The Underwater Alliance d Combat Wombat & Lucas Gold
2. Australian Wolverine d Kyote
3. Whetu d Joe Haze
4. Johnny Lucas d Kelso Kahoniz
5. The Rejected v The Sydney City Saints - No Contest
6. Chad Skyze d Super Cyclone
7. Jade Diamond d Jesse Daniels in a Street Fight to retain the AWA Heavyweight Title
8. AJ Istria & Chris Achilles d Hartley Jackson & Robby Heart

APRIL 27, 2013 (Hemmant)
1. Australian Wolverine d Super Cyclone
2. Whetu d Ben Damage and Jesse Daniels
3. Kyote d Mascara Angler
4. Chad Skyze d Johnny Lukas
5. Jade Diamond d AJ Istria to retain the AWA Heavyweight Title

MAY 4, 2013 (Nundah)
1. Koi Bombora d Generalissimo Vader by DQ
2. Senor Grevious d Combat Wombat
3. Johnny Lukas d Boba Fatt
4. Whetu d Darth Maulsterio
5. Jade Diamond d Kyote in a non title match
6. Boba Fatt, Darth Maulsterio, Generalissimo Vader, Kyote & General Grevious d Jade Diamond, Combat Wombat, Johnny Lukas, Whetu & Koi Bombora

MAY 24, 2013 (Brisbane)
1. The Rejected d The Underwater Alliance
2. Ben Damage d Spaceboy Dacey
3. The Gods of War d Double Penetration
4. Whetu d Kelso Kahoniz
5. Queensland Sekigun d AJ Istria & Seoul
6. Jade Diamond d Adam Pearce, Chad Skyze and Jesse Daniels to retain the AWA Heavyweight title

JUNE 1, 2013 (Nundah)
1. Alex Titan d Combat Wombat
2. AJ Istria d Koi Bombora
3. Kelso Kahoniz d Jon Jeremy
4. Johnny Lukas d Jesse Daniels
5. AJ Istria d Johnny Lukas, Alex Titan and Kelso Kahoniz

JUNE 29, 2013 (Brisbane)
1. Jag d Chad Skyze
2. Alex Titan & Jon Jeremy d Titan Mask & Combat Wombat
3. Whetu d Koi Bombora
4. Joe Haze, Ben Damage, Pestilence & Darkness Wolverine d Australian Wolverine, Super Cyclone, Spaceman Dacey & Kelso Kahoniz
5. Jesse Daniels d Johnny Lukas
6. Jade Diamond d AJ Istria

JULY 6, 2013 (Nundah)
1. AJ Istria d Titan Mask
2. Johnny Lukas d Combat Wombat
3. Jesse Daniels d Jon Jeremy
4. Australian Wolverine d Koi Bombora

JULY 20, 2013 (Nundah)
1. Johnny Lukas d Roofio
2. Johnny Lukas d Jon Jeremy
3. Combat Wombat d Mascara Angler
4. Koi Bombora d Australian Wolverine
5. AJ Istria d Jesse Daniels

AUGUST 3, 2013 (Brisbane)
1. Ben Damage d Spaceboy Dacey by DQ
2. AJ Istria d Johnny Lukas
3. Combat Wombat & Titan Mask d Dugong Hasselhoff & Mascara Angler
4. Australian Wolverine & Kelso Kahoniz d Heretic & Pestilence
5. Whetu d Jesse Daniels
6. Joe Haze d Super Cyclone by DQ
7. Mark Davis d Jonah Rock

AUGUST 17, 2013 (Nundah)
1. Johnny Lukas d Jesse Daniels by DQ
2. AJ Istria d Rufio
3. Australian Wolverine d Koi Bombora
4. Combat Wombat d Dugong Hasselhoff
5. AJ Istria & Johnny Lukas d Jesse Daniels & Jon Jeremy

AUGUST 31, 2013 (Nundah)
1. Jon Jeremy d Dugong Hasselhoff
2. Ben Damage d Combat Wombat
3. Jesse Daniels d Rufio
4. Combat Wombat, Dugong Hasselhoff & Rufio d Ben Damage, Jesse Daniels & Jon Jeremy

SEPTEMBER 7, 2013 (Brisbane)
1. Mascara Angler d Whetu and Jon Jeremy
2. Johnny Lukas d Jesse Daniels in a Lumberjack match
3. Mark Davis d Combat Wombat
4. Koi Bombora d Robby Heart and AJ Istria
5. The Rejected d Queensland Sekigun by SQ

OCTOBER 5, 2013 (Brisbane)
1. Ben Damage, Jesse Daniels & Jon Jeremy d Johnny Lukas, Rufio & Whetu
2. Mark Davis d Australian Wolverine
3. Bee Boy & Queen Wolverine d Heretic & Pestilence
4. AJ Istria d Kelso Kahoniz
5. Mark Davis d Jade Diamon and Koi Bombora to win the AWA Heavyweight title
6. Joe Haze d Super Cyclone in a Hair v Mask Death Match

OCTOBER 26, 2013 (Brisbane)
1. The Rejected d Queensland Sekigun to retain the AWA Q League title
2. RUFIO d Bee Boy
3. Combat Wombat & Jon Jeremy d Dugong Hasslehoff & Mascara Angler
4. Johnny Lukas d Jesse Daniels in a Last Man Standing Match
5. Hartley Jackson d Mark David, AJ Istria and Koi Bombora to win the AWA Heavyweight Title

DECEMBER 7, 2013 (Nundah)
1. Ben Damage d Jesse Daniels and Jon Jeremy
2. Combat Wombat d Rufio
3. Koi Bombora d Australian Wolverine